Indonesia Masters 2020 Badminton

Indonesia Masters 2020

DAIHATSU INDONESIA MASTERS 2020

HSBC BWF World Tour Super 500

14 January- 19 January

Indonesia Masters 2020 Icon Istora Senayan Jakarta, INDONESIA

PRIZE MONEY US$ 400,000

Indonesia Masters 2020

OFFICIAL NAME:
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2020 (BADMINTON ASSOCIATION OF Indonesia)
TOURNAMENT:
Tournament of HSBC BWF WORLD TOUR SUPER 500
PRIZE:
TOURNAMENT’S PRIZE MONEY USD 400,000
DATE TIME
14 January, 2020  TO  19 January, 2020 
VENUE:

Indonesia Masters 2020 (Venue)
ISTORA SENAYA (JAKARTA Capital City), INDONESIA

CATEGORY TYPE:

MSWSMDWDXD

ONLINE ENTRY: 

Deadline For Online Entry:  December 3, 2019

PrizeMoney

 

Event W F SF QF Last 16
Singles $30,000 $15,200 $5,800 $2,400 $1,400
Doubles $31,600 $15,200 $5,600 $2,900 $1,500

PointDistribution

Winner R-UP 3/4 5/8 9/16 17/32 33/64 65/128
9,200 7,800 6,420 5,040 3,600 2,220 880 430

Men’s singles

Seed Players

  1. India Ashwanth Sivakumar
  2. Chinese Taipei Chou Tien-chen
  3. China Chen Long
  4. Denmark Anders Antonsen
  5. Denmark Viktor Axelsen
  6. Indonesia Jonatan Christie
  7. Indonesia Anthony Sinisuka Ginting
  8. China Shi Yuqi

Women’s singles

Seed Players

  1. China Chen Yufei
  2. Chinese Taipei Tai Tzu-ying
  3. Japan Akane Yamaguchi
  4. Japan Nozomi Okuhara
  5. Thailand Ratchanok Intanon
  6. India P. V. Sindhu
  7. China He Bingjiao
  8. Canada Michelle Li

Men’s doubles

Seed Players

  1. Indonesia Marcus Fernaldi Gideon / Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
  2. Indonesia Mohammad Ahsan / Hendra Setiawan
  3. Japan Takeshi Kamura / Keigo Sonoda
  4. China Li Junhui / Liu Yuchen
  5. Indonesia Fajar Alfian / Muhammad Rian Ardianto
  6. Japan Hiroyuki Endo / Yuta Watanabe
  7. Chinese Taipei Lee Yang / Wang Chi-lin
  8. Malaysia Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik

Women’s doubles

Seed Players

  1. China Chen Qingchen / Jia Yifan
  2. Japan Yuki Fukushima / Sayaka Hirota
  3. Japan Mayu Matsumoto / Wakana Nagahara
  4. Japan Misaki Matsutomo / Ayaka Takahashi
  5. South Korea Kim So-yeong / Kong Hee-yong
  6. South Korea Lee So-hee / Shin Seung-chan
  7. China Du Yue / Li Yinhui
  8. Indonesia Greysia Polii / Apriyani Rahayu

Mixed doubles

Seed Players

  1. China Zheng Siwei / Huang Yaqiong
  2. China Wang Yilü / Huang Dongping
  3. Japan Yuta Watanabe / Arisa Higashino
  4. Thailand Dechapol Puavaranukroh / Sapsiree Taerattanachai
  5. Indonesia Praveen Jordan / Melati Daeva Oktavianti
  6. Malaysia Chan Peng Soon / Goh Liu Ying
  7. South Korea Seo Seung-jae / Chae Yoo-jung
  8. Malaysia Goh Soon Huat / Shevon Jemie Lai

 

TOURNAMENT DAYS

For More Tournaments Visit  : www.thejournalpost.com & www.wikipediaweb. com