Indonesia Masters 2020 Badminton

Indonesia Masters 2020

DAIHATSU INDONESIA MASTERS 2020

HSBC BWF World Tour Super 500

14 January- 19 January

Indonesia Masters 2020 IconIstora Senayan Jakarta, INDONESIA

PRIZE MONEY US$ 400,000

Indonesia Masters 2020

OFFICIAL NAME:
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2020 (BADMINTON ASSOCIATION OF Indonesia)
TOURNAMENT:
Tournament of HSBC BWF WORLD TOUR SUPER 500
PRIZE:
TOURNAMENT’S PRIZE MONEY USD 400,000
DATE TIME
14 January, 2020 TO 19 January, 2020
VENUE:

Indonesia Masters 2020 (Venue)
ISTORA SENAYA (JAKARTA Capital City), INDONESIA

CATEGORY TYPE:

MS,WS,MD,WD,XD

ONLINE ENTRY:

Deadline For Online Entry:December 3, 2019

PrizeMoney

 

EventWFSFQFLast 16
Singles$30,000$15,200$5,800$2,400$1,400
Doubles$31,600$15,200$5,600$2,900$1,500

PointDistribution

WinnerR-UP3/45/89/1617/3233/6465/128
9,2007,8006,4205,0403,6002,220880430

Men’s singles

Seed Players

  1. IndiaAshwanth Sivakumar
  2. Chinese TaipeiChou Tien-chen
  3. ChinaChen Long
  4. DenmarkAnders Antonsen
  5. DenmarkViktor Axelsen
  6. IndonesiaJonatan Christie
  7. IndonesiaAnthony Sinisuka Ginting
  8. ChinaShi Yuqi

Women’s singles

Seed Players

  1. ChinaChen Yufei
  2. Chinese TaipeiTai Tzu-ying
  3. JapanAkane Yamaguchi
  4. JapanNozomi Okuhara
  5. ThailandRatchanok Intanon
  6. IndiaP. V. Sindhu
  7. ChinaHe Bingjiao
  8. CanadaMichelle Li

Men’s doubles

Seed Players

  1. IndonesiaMarcus Fernaldi Gideon / Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
  2. IndonesiaMohammad Ahsan / Hendra Setiawan
  3. JapanTakeshi Kamura / Keigo Sonoda
  4. ChinaLi Junhui / Liu Yuchen
  5. IndonesiaFajar Alfian / Muhammad Rian Ardianto
  6. JapanHiroyuki Endo / Yuta Watanabe
  7. Chinese TaipeiLee Yang / Wang Chi-lin
  8. MalaysiaAaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik

Women’s doubles

Seed Players

  1. ChinaChen Qingchen / Jia Yifan
  2. JapanYuki Fukushima / Sayaka Hirota
  3. JapanMayu Matsumoto / Wakana Nagahara
  4. JapanMisaki Matsutomo / Ayaka Takahashi
  5. South KoreaKim So-yeong / Kong Hee-yong
  6. South KoreaLee So-hee / Shin Seung-chan
  7. ChinaDu Yue / Li Yinhui
  8. IndonesiaGreysia Polii / Apriyani Rahayu

Mixed doubles

Seed Players

  1. ChinaZheng Siwei / Huang Yaqiong
  2. ChinaWang Yilü / Huang Dongping
  3. JapanYuta Watanabe / Arisa Higashino
  4. ThailandDechapol Puavaranukroh / Sapsiree Taerattanachai
  5. IndonesiaPraveen Jordan / Melati Daeva Oktavianti
  6. MalaysiaChan Peng Soon / Goh Liu Ying
  7. South KoreaSeo Seung-jae / Chae Yoo-jung
  8. MalaysiaGoh Soon Huat / Shevon Jemie Lai

 

TOURNAMENT DAYS

For More Tournaments Visit : www.thejournalpost.com &www.wikipediaweb. com